Cup of Cameroon: NW flag bearers fixed on opponents

FECAFOOT NW

FECAFOOT NW

Five teams from the Northwest region, one each from MTN Elite One and Two respectively and three from the Northwest Regional Second Division league would take to the field this weekend for matches counting for the 32nd finals of the national challenge cup of Cameroon.

Yong Sport Academy (YOSA) will confront Royal Sports Academy, of the Center Regional Second Division league in a encounter that is expected to be played in Bagante, Banjoun or Bafia while, National Polytechnic of Bambui an elite two side would take on Sporting FC of Yaounde in a similar venue.

For the three second division sides, Rush Football Academy of Bali Nyonga face a tough task against Elite One side Panthere sportive of the Nde. The match would likely be played in Mbouda or Bafoussam.

FC Bamenda will log horns with Renaissance of Ngoumou at a neutral venue between Bafia and Banjoun while Tantecam, the third representative takes on Unisport of Bafang in Bafoussam, Dschange or Mbouda.

The matches would be played  in a stadia found midway between both teams according  on a date yet to be announced

For the complete pairings;

1. SPORTING DE YAOUNDE VS NATIONAL POLYTECHNIC DE BAMENDA

2. PANTHERE SECIRITY DE GAROUA VS ESPERANCE FC DE GUIDER

3. LITTORAL 1  VS FOUDRE SPORTIVE D’AKONOLINGA

4. VAINQUEUR BEST STARS VS BUEA UNITED  – UNION SPORTIVE DE DOUALA

5. LITTORAL 3 VS LES ASTRES FC DE DOUALA

6. FLAMENGO FC DE LOMIE  VS TONNERRE KALARA CLUB DE YAOUNDE

7. NASSARA FC DE YAOUNDE VS EXTREME NORD 3

8. YOUNG STARS D’ EBOLOWA  VS AIGLE ROYAL DE LA MENOUA

9. 2000X MIMBOMAN  VS MOUNT CAMEROON FC DE BUEA

10. UNION DES MOUVEMENTS SPORTIFS DE LOUM VS RENAISSANCE DU NOUN

11. VAINQUEUR MATCH BANYO FC VS DYNAMO DE NGAOUNDERE – SCORPION DE BE

12. FC YAOUNDE 2 VS  COTONSPORT FC DE GAROUA

13. BAMBOUTOS DE MBOUDA  VS  NGAOUNDERE UNIVERSITY FC

14. OXYGENE DE MFOU  VS NEW STARS DE DOUALA

15. LEVANT FC DE BERTOUA  VS AS MATELOTS DE DOUALA

16. LION BLESSE DE FOTOUNI  VS DOUALA ATHLECTIC CLUB 2000

17. TALENTS D’AFRIQUE DE YAOUNDE VS COSMOS FA DE BAFIA

18. RUSH FC DE BALI  VS PANTHERE SPORTIVE DU NDE

19. LITTORAL 4  VS SABLE FC DE BATIE

20. ROYAL SPORTS ACADEMY  VS YONG SPORT ACADEMY DE BAMENDA

21. LITTORAL 5 VS  ACHILLE FC DE SA’A

22. MATOMB SPORTS ACADEMY  VS  SAHEL FC DE MAROUA

23. DYNAMIC DE YAOUNDE VS FOVU CLUB DE BAHAM

24. TATEKAM DE NKWEN  VS UNIPORT FC DU HAUT-NKAM

25. EXTREME-NORD 2  VS  CANON SPORTIF DE YAOUNDE

26. FC EBOLOWA  VS  BOTAFOGO FC DE DOUALA

27. FC BAMENDA  VS RENAISSANCE FC DE NGOUMOU

28. CINTRA FC DE  YAOUNDE VS TIKO UNITED

29. LITTORAL 2   VS  APEJES  FA DE MFOU

30. EXTREME-NORD 1  VS  DRAGON DE YAOUNDE

31. LITTORAL 6  VS NJALLA QUAN SPORTS ACADEMY

32. SAGAIE DE LAGDO  VS FEUTCHEU FC DE NDJIKO

Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » appearance » Widgets » and move a widget into Advertise Widget Zone